Data privacy statement

Disclaimer
In spite of very careful monitoring of the contents we accept no liability for the content of external links. The operating authority is solely responsible for the content of linked pages.

Access Data
When you view our internet pages BREEZER AIRCRAFT receives usage data that is saved for security purposes and that could possibly lead to identification (e.g. IP address, date, time, and pages viewed) These data are evaluated by BREEZER AIRCRAFT , in order to get to know user behaviour and for statistical purposes. During all such measures we observe the highest security standards. No evaluation takes place with reference to persons. We retain the right to the statistical evaluation of data that has been made anonymous.

Passing on personal information to a third party
Personal data will only be passed on in order to process data given in order, e.g. online- orders in individual cases, and only if you have given us permission beforehand. If in such cases of data given in order, data are passed on to a service provider, this provider is also bound to the BDSG, other legal regulations and contractually bound to the directives of BREEZER AIRCRAFT. Only such data will be saved and/or passed on to a service provider as is necessary for the commercial transaction and trouble-free realisation of your order or commission. Should you in an individual case go further than that and agree to your personal data being passed on to a third party, BREEZER AIRCRAFT will only pass on the following information:

Personal information
Form of address
Title
First name
Surname
Address and contact address
E-mail
Internet address
Street/No
Country
Post code
Town

Further information – e.g. voluntarily given information about main interests- will not be passed on to a third party by BREEZER AIRCRAFT. In as far as BREEZER AIRCRAFT is legally or by order of the court compelled to do so, we will pass on your data as required to instances entitled to receive information. For no other purpose will BREEZER AIRCRAFT pass on your data to a third party without your explicit agreement.

If you have any questions, suggestions, or comments on the subject of data protection and the passing on of personal information to a third party please contact the data protection officer of BREEZER AIRCRAFT by e-mail.: info@breezeraircraft.de
You will find further information about data protection in the Federal Republic of Germany here:

Federal Officer for Data Protection (Bundesbeauftragter für den Datenschutz) (* www.bfd.bund.de

Use of cookies
During an online session text information is collected in cookies, a special file in ASCII-Format (cookie.txt) and deposited on the hard disk of the user. The user’s WWW browser controls where the cookie is saved. Cookies contain information, which is sent back to the server the next time you visit it online. They can only be read by the server that previously deposited them.

BREEZER AIRCRAFT only uses cookies when they are essential for certain user functions, or make it easier to navigate the website.?This information will not be made available to any third party as cookies are only used for the above named purpose. Most browsers are so set that they automatically accept cookies. However this function can be deactivated in the browser at any time. You can also set your browser so that it informs you immediately when a cookie is deposited.

Copyright of all texts, grafics and pictures: BREEZER AIRCRAFT or relevant authors. © 2014